Enrollment is now open! Summer classes will be held online. Fall classes will be held in-person unless we are unable to safely do so. VIEW COURSES

Course Schedule

All courses available at AoPS Academy San Diego - Carmel Valley Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Calendar

2020-21 Campus Calendar
2021-22 Campus Calendar

Summer Courses

Summer 2021 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the summer schedule.

For the safety of our students, all summer classes will be held online.

Each of our summer courses is two weeks long, meeting Monday through Friday for three hours each day. Summer courses have an open admissions policy: any age-appropriate student may enroll, no consultation required.

Summer Enrollment Deadlines: Summer Language Arts enrollment for each class closes one week before the class start date to allow time for pick up of course reading material. Summer Math enrollment for each class closes one day before the class starts.

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2021-22 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2021-22 tuition policies.

Classes will be held in-person unless we are unable to safely do so.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students and their parents must have a consultation with Academy staff to determine proper suitability and placement. Click here to request a consultation. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

Schedule

Summer 2021 Mathematics
Math Beasts Camp 3
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Evan Pruitt
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:00 - Noon
Evan Pruitt
$829
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 4
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Whitney Featherston
$829
ENROLL
4 spots left
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Ivy Chen
$829
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 5
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Wei Paxson
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Evan Pruitt
$829
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 6 (Prealgebra Prep)
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
James Conant
$829
ENROLL
1 spot left
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Kerson Perez
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:00 - Noon
Kerson Perez
$829
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 7-9 (Algebra and Geometry Prep)
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Suet Man (Snow) Lee
$829
Closed
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Evan Pruitt
$829
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Rudolph Perkins
$829
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:15 - 12:15 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:15 - 12:15 PM
Suet Man (Snow) Lee
$829
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Math Contests: Number Theory and Geometry
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Wei Paxson
$829
Closed
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Rudolph Perkins
$829
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Math Contests: Algebra and Counting
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Nina Haynes
$829
ENROLL
4 spots left
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:15 - 12:15 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:15 - 12:15 PM
Ivy Chen
$829
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Math Contests
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Wei Paxson
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:15 - 4:15 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:15 - 4:15 PM
James Conant
$829
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Summer 2021 Language Arts
Creative Writing for Grades 3-4
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mary Elizabeth LaCrosse
$829
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Irene Cullen
$829
ENROLL
4 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Readers Theater for Grades 4-5
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mariebelle Oliva
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:00 - Noon
Lindsey Allgood
$829
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Poetry and Analysis for Grades 6-7
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Lindsey Allgood
$829
Closed
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Elizabeth Sweetman
$829
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Mock Trial: Persuasive Speaking for Grades 7-8
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
9:00 - Noon
Robert Martinez
$829
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Elizabeth Sweetman
$829
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Andreana McCall
$829
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Essay Writing for Grades 8-10
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jun 21 - Jul 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Melissa Lim
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 19 - Jul 30
9:00 - Noon
Robert Martinez
$829
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:15 - 12:15 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 2 - Aug 13
9:15 - 12:15 PM
Robert Martinez
$829
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2021-22 Mathematics
Math Level 2
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Shelly Ruderman
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 23 - Jun 6
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - Jun 6
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Tina Tai
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 3
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Ivy Chen
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Shelly Ruderman
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Whitney Featherston
ENROLL
5 spots left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Jessica Allen
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 4
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Andrea Steel
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Evan Pruitt
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Evan Pruitt
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Kerson Perez
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Shelly Ruderman
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Jessica Allen
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Ivy Chen
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 5
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Andrea Steel
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Rudolph Perkins
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Kerson Perez
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
James Conant
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Whitney Featherston
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Whitney Featherston
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Whitney Featherston
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Whitney Featherston
ENROLL
2 spots left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Ivy Chen
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Kerson Perez
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Evan Pruitt
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wei Paxson
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Ethan Davis
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Evan Pruitt
ENROLL
2 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wei Paxson
ENROLL
4 spots left
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Rudolph Perkins
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Kerson Perez
ENROLL
5 spots left
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Ivy Chen
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Robert Arreola
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Kerson Perez
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Evan Pruitt
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Talena Smith
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Kerson Perez
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Shelly Ruderman
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Shelly Ruderman
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Robert Arreola
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Ryan Schneider
ENROLL
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Suet Man (Snow) Lee
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Geometry
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Ethan Davis
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wei Paxson
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Wei Paxson
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wei Paxson
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
James Conant
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Nina Haynes
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Jessica Allen
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Rudolph Perkins
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
James Conant
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Talena Smith
ENROLL
4 spots left
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Wei Paxson
ENROLL
1 spot left
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Nina Haynes
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Precalculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Ethan Davis
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Nina Haynes
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Colin Shanahan
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Calculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Ethan Davis
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Robert Arreola
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Talena Smith
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wei Paxson
ENROLL
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wei Paxson
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Introduction to Mechanics
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Evan Pruitt
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
TBA
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2021-22 Language Arts
Language Arts Level 2
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Irene Cullen
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 3
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Irene Cullen
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 23 - Jun 6
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Monday
Aug 23 - Jun 6
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Mariebelle Oliva
ENROLL
5 spots left
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Irene Cullen
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 4
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Irene Cullen
ENROLL
3 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Irene Cullen
ENROLL
2 spots left
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Lindsey Allgood
WAITLIST
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Mary Elizabeth LaCrosse
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 5
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Robert Martinez
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
10:15 - Noon
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
6:15 - 8:00 PM
TBA
ENROLL
1 spot left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Elizabeth Sweetman
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Foundations in Middle School Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Robert Martinez
ENROLL
1 spot left
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
12:30 - 2:15 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
TBA
ENROLL
2 spots left
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Robert Martinez
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Rhetoric: Persuasion in Reading, Writing, and Critical Thinking
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Robert Martinez
ENROLL
5 spots left
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Andreana McCall
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Tuesday
Aug 24 - May 31
4:00 - 5:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Robert Martinez
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Exposition: Informational Writing and Public Speaking
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
10:15 - Noon
Alyssa Evans
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Alyssa Evans
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Lindsey Allgood
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 22 - Jun 5
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Andreana McCall
ENROLL
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Aug 26 - Jun 2
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Alyssa Evans
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Friday
Aug 27 - Jun 3
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Elizabeth Sweetman
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Advanced Language Arts Seminar
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 21 - Jun 4
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Elizabeth Sweetman
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 25 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Lindsey Allgood
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
"General coaching classes at many academic training centers stress repetition of the concept until a student grasps it thoroughly. At AoPS Academy, they go far beyond repetition. Their highly qualified instructors do a great job at teaching fundamental concepts to students at much greater depth, and challenge them to walk that extra mile by presenting them with more complex problems to solve. It provides a great learning experience in a friendly, fun, yet competitive and challenging environment. They provide their students with a combination of excellent instructional curriculum along with amazing online tools. AoPS Academy also encourages students to take part in various competitions. Overall they do an incredible job imparting a deep knowledge of both math and language arts to all of their students, and AoPS Academy sets them on a path towards their career goals. We are happy to be part of AoPS Academy family!"
-Sandeep J.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus